Official Entry List

The following sailors have entered the 2023 World Chamiponships in Lyme Regis.

Please note this list is updated manually. Last updated(02/02/2023)

First Name Last Name Sailing Club Country Sail Number
Duncan Ellis Overy Staithe Sailing Club GBR 95
James Downer Gurnard sailing club GBR 49
Tim Denby Broadstairs sailing club GBR 23
Bernard Clark Overy Staithe SC GBR 47
Karen Robertson Loch Earn SC / Dalgety Bay SC GBR 14
Richard Burton South Cerney SC GBR 8
Dave Bourne Herne Bay GBR 17
Grant Durran RGYC/IHYC AUS 3
Paul Craig Thornbury SC GBR 2129
Andy Davis South Staffs SC GBR 11
Tom Cluett Poole Yacht Club GBR 2086
Alistair Ramsden Mumbles GBR 0
Lutz Boguhn Flensburger Segel Club GER 4
Mark Jackson Black Rock Yacht Club AUS 8
Mark Branagh Royal Club nautico Palma ESP 77
Rodney Tidd Overy Staithe GBR 68
Brent Williams Adelaide Sailing Club AUS 775
Alex Ogilvie Hayling Island Sailing Club GBR 2088
Paul Childs HISC GBR 87
Stefan De Vries ZZ NED 6
Andy Ritchie Hykeham Sailing Club GBR 66
Greg Wilcox BERND.eV NZL 599
James Dyas Cookham Reach Sailing Club GBR 2203
Simon Childs Hayling Island SC GBR 42
Rainer Pospiech VSW GER 11
sam thompson RNSA GBR 92
Adam Savage Elton SC GBR 2232
Russell Clark RNSA/ Stokes Bay SC GBR 91
Søren Sigurdsson Herslev DEN 25
Stephen Cooke Minnis Bay Sailing Club GBR 2267
fabian rossbacher SCV GER 32
Simon Cox Brightlingsea SC GBR 4
Gordon Sims Wakatere Boating Club NZL 602
Peter Robinson Drummoyne Sailing Club AUS 0
Russell Ward Hayling Island S C GBR 2213
Simon philbrick Poole yacht club GBR 2233
Sybren Hornstra Kws NED 669
Jim Dwyer Drummoyne Sailing Club AUS 0
Jim Hunt South Staffs sailing Club GBR 2261
Nigel King Lymington town sailing club GBR 2241
Ask Askholm Svendborg sunds sejlklub DEN 22
Dominic Mortimer Gurnard Sailing Club GBR 36
James Long Cookham Reach Sailing Club GBR 2130
Anthony Rich Bowmoor SC GBR 25
Andrew Boxer Cookham Reach Sailing Club GBR 2196
Tony Woods Glossop S.C GBR 2252
David Ketteridge Adelaide Sailing Club AUS 773
Ed Bradburn South Staffs Sailing Club GBR 2260
Stefan Pavia Marstrands ss SWE 20
Nick Logan Rutland GBR 24
Christer Looström Segelsällskapet Aros SWE 30
Simon Davis Waldringfield Sailing Club GBR 999
Nick Craig Burghfield Frensham Lee on Solent GBR 2261
Charlie Cumbley HISC/Teign Corinthian YC GBR 6
Jack Norton Ranelagh SC GBR 2222
Anthony Osman Hayling island sailing club GBR 28
Johan Ã…stradsson Marstrand SS SWE 436
Simon Probert Wakatere Boating Club NZL 565
Lars Johan Brodtkorb Horten NOR 4
Dirk Gericke SG Einheit Brandenburg e.V. GER 22
Chris Turner Lyme Regis SC GBR 44
Halvor Schøyen Tønsberg Seilforening NOR 6
john wayling Northampton GBR 2042
Christian Kirchner SWCV GER 66
Holger Krasmann Lübecker Yacht Club (LYC) GER 21
VALERIAN LEBRUN SN La Trinité sur Mer FRA 11
Frédéric Geboers Sirocco Paal BEL 236
Steven Jamar Sirocco Paal BEL 235
Andreas Pich SSC GER 7
Heinz Ridder SVPB GER 16
Dirk Dame Segler-Vereinigung Mannheim GER 75
Jürgen Illers Segelclub Otterstadt GER 855
Jeremy Gale Hellerup sailing Club Denmark GBR 0
Clive Quantrill Waldringfield GBR 50
Heinz Ridder Seglerverein Paderborn GER 16
Keith Byers Morecambe Sailing Club GBR 2276
Henry Wetherell WPNSA GBR 0
Chris Baines Morecambe Sailing Club GBR 2166
Bob Buchanan Bernd.ev AUS 6
Russell Brown RCNP ESP 0
Richard Furneaux Indented Head Yacht Club AUS 0
Jim Dwyer Drummoyne Sailing Club AUS 0
Andre Blasse Black Rock Yacht Club AUS 9